388 STRONG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
388 STRONG ROAD
Mblu
85/ 11/ / /
Acct#
87000388
Owner
388 STRONG ROAD ASSOCIATES LLC
Assessed Value
$218,400
Appraisal
$312,000
PID
3768
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,900$85,100$312,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,800$59,600$218,400

Owner of Record
Owner388 STRONG ROAD ASSOCIATES LLC
Co-Owner
Address653 MAIN STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1477/0080
Sale Date06/17/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
388 STRONG ROAD ASSOCIATES LLC$270,000 1477/00800006/17/2003
MAGNAPRINT-SUBURBAN LLC$200,000 1042/02050010/30/1998
REH ASSOCIATES$1 0796/02400006/03/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 5,910
Replacement Cost: $305,003
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Job Shop
ModelInd/Comm
GradeD
Stories:1.00
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelHeat Pump
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air100
FoundationPoured Conc
Bldg UseIndustrial
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Fixtures12
% Wet Sprinkler 
% Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
% Finished36
ClassS
Wall Height11.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,910 5,910
   5,910 5,910

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code301
DescriptionIndustrial  
ZoneI
NeighborhoodC400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$59,600
Appraised Value$85,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt9700.00 S.F.$7,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,900$85,100$312,000
2024$226,900$85,100$312,000
2023$226,900$85,100$312,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,800$59,600$218,400
2024$158,800$59,600$218,400
2023$158,800$59,600$218,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps