83 MORGAN FARMS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
83 MORGAN FARMS DRIVE
Mblu
112/ 147/ 8/ /
Acct#
60600083
Owner
DAVIES NORMAN E & MARIA S
Assessed Value
$263,000
Appraisal
$375,700
PID
38
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,600$144,100$375,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,100$100,900$263,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIES NORMAN E & MARIA S
Co-Owner
Address83 MORGAN FARMS DR
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$336,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1914/0003
Sale Date06/25/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIES NORMAN E & MARIA S$336,500 1914/00030006/25/2007
ABRAHAMSON LYNN S$0 0685/02610011/25/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,652
Replacement Cost: $289,525
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Bsmt %100
SF FBM420.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,652 1,652
BSMBasement 1,624 0
DCKDeck 280 0
FGRGarage 168 0
   3,724 1,652

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20OS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$100,900
Appraised Value$144,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,600$144,100$375,700
2024$231,600$144,100$375,700
2023$231,600$144,100$375,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,100$100,900$263,000
2024$162,100$100,900$263,000
2023$162,100$100,900$263,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps