14 WINDSORVILLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 WINDSORVILLE ROAD
Mblu
145/ 59/ / /
Acct#
95700014
Owner
HAWES MARIA L
Assessed Value
$198,700
Appraisal
$283,800
PID
3830
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,700$138,100$283,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,000$96,700$198,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWES MARIA L
Co-Owner
Address14 WINDSORVILLE ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0161/0102
Sale Date02/01/1973
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAWES MARIA L$20,000 0161/01020002/01/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 2,076
Replacement Cost: $290,309
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM400.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,076 2,076
BSMBasement 2,076 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 148 0
   4,300 2,076

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$96,700
Appraised Value$138,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,700$138,100$283,800
2024$145,700$138,100$283,800
2023$145,700$138,100$283,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,000$96,700$198,700
2024$102,000$96,700$198,700
2023$102,000$96,700$198,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps