84 HILLSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 HILLSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
112/ 100/ 54/ /
Acct#
43800084
Owner
IQBAL MUHAMMAD J
Assessed Value
$191,500
Appraisal
$273,500
PID
3848
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,300$135,200$273,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,900$94,600$191,500

Owner of Record
OwnerIQBAL MUHAMMAD J
Co-Owner
Address84 HILLSIDE DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2265/0289
Sale Date06/27/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IQBAL MUHAMMAD J$245,000 2265/02890006/27/2012
SAUER DONALD F JR & CHRISTINE G$131,000 0888/00360004/09/1996
HAYES KATHERINE W$0 0000/00000001/01/1845

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $222,307
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Bsmt %100
SF FBM240.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
BSMBasement 1,118 0
FSPScreened Porch 256 0
   2,570 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$94,600
Appraised Value$135,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,300$135,200$273,500
2024$138,300$135,200$273,500
2023$138,300$135,200$273,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,900$94,600$191,500
2024$96,900$94,600$191,500
2023$96,900$94,600$191,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps