130 HILLSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 HILLSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
112/ 95/ 41/ /
Acct#
43800130
Owner
NORCOTT JOHN K
Assessed Value
$198,000
Appraisal
$282,800
PID
387
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,800$136,000$282,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,800$95,200$198,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNORCOTT JOHN K
Co-Owner
Address130 HILLSIDE DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1888/0250
Sale Date03/09/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORCOTT JOHN K$245,000 1888/02500003/09/2007
BARD CECILE D$0 1650/02602909/22/2004
BARD ARMAND M & CECILE D$1 0100/03230001/31/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $214,876
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM440.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
BSMBasement 1,196 0
DCKDeck 440 0
FGRGarage 595 0
PTOPatio 308 0
   3,735 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$95,200
Appraised Value$136,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,800$136,000$282,800
2024$146,800$136,000$282,800
2023$146,800$136,000$282,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,800$95,200$198,000
2024$102,800$95,200$198,000
2023$102,800$95,200$198,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps