390 AVERY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
390 AVERY STREET
Mblu
54/ 48/ / /
Acct#
06300390
Owner
PROKOP JAIME K
Assessed Value
$387,600
Appraisal
$553,600
PID
3976
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,600$129,000$553,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,200$90,400$387,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPROKOP JAIME K
Co-Owner
Address390 AVERY STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2868/0136
Sale Date05/18/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PROKOP JAIME K$0 2868/01362905/18/2021
HUPPENTHAL JAIME K$287,000 2282/00870009/10/2012
HNATH DEMETRIUS M & FAITH C$0 0261/01330006/06/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1790
Living Area: 3,034
Replacement Cost: $521,976
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationStone/Brick
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,817 1,817
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,175 1,175
FHSFinished Half Story 84 42
BSMBasement 1,655 0
FOPOpen Porch 220 0
FSPScreened Porch 180 0
PTBBrick Patio 696 0
   5,827 3,034

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$90,400
Appraised Value$129,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage W/ LoftFRFrame540.00 S.F.$8,9001
FGR1GarageFRFrame528.00 S.F.$7,9001
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,600$129,000$553,600
2024$424,600$129,000$553,600
2023$424,600$129,000$553,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,200$90,400$387,600
2024$297,200$90,400$387,600
2023$297,200$90,400$387,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps