500 CLARK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
500 CLARK STREET
Mblu
37/ 10/ / /
Acct#
20400500
Owner
HOOD MARK J &
Assessed Value
$317,890
Appraisal
$622,500
PID
4031
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,700$316,800$622,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,900$103,990$317,890

Owner of Record
OwnerHOOD MARK J &
Co-OwnerHOOD PATRICIA
Address500 CLARK STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2740/0003
Sale Date12/12/2019
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOOD MARK J &$0 2740/00030312/12/2019
CLARK TREE FARM LLC$0 2442/03330301/12/2015
HOOD DONALD T$39,000 0136/00370004/02/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,836
Replacement Cost: $341,370
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM1100.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,836 1,836
BSMBasement 1,514 0
CRLCrawl Space 322 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 276 0
   4,788 1,836

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSolar0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$103,990
Appraised Value$316,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLean To  100.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$6001
FGR1GarageFRFrame576.00 S.F.$8,6001
SHD1ShedFRFrame352.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,500$316,800$611,300
2024$294,500$316,800$611,300
2023$267,000$316,800$583,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,100$103,990$310,090
2024$206,100$103,990$310,090
2023$186,900$103,990$290,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps