38 ORCHARD HILL DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 ORCHARD HILL DRIVE
Mblu
53/ 61/ 3/ /
Acct#
66900038
Owner
FAINER CHRISTOPHER A
Assessed Value
$284,800
Appraisal
$406,700
PID
407
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,100$159,600$406,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,000$111,800$284,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFAINER CHRISTOPHER A
Co-Owner
Address38 ORCHARD HILL DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2320/0232
Sale Date02/22/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAINER CHRISTOPHER A$295,000 2320/02320002/22/2013
BARRACATO JOHN S JR$0 2090/01052901/04/2010
BARRACATO JOHN & FLORENCE$80,000 0256/00710002/16/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,894
Replacement Cost: $353,966
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Bsmt %100
SF FBM392.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,894 1,894
BSMBasement 1,492 0
DCKDeck 870 0
   4,256 1,894

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$111,800
Appraised Value$159,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,100$159,600$406,700
2024$247,100$159,600$406,700
2023$247,100$159,600$406,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,000$111,800$284,800
2024$173,000$111,800$284,800
2023$173,000$111,800$284,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps