SOUTH WINDSOR,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
81 NORTON LANE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
81 NORTON LANE
Mblu
92/ 105/ 11/ /
Acct#
64800081
Owner
KLOS SUSAN A & PHILIP J
Assessed Value
$244,600
Appraisal
$349,400
PID
4093
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$190,400
$159,000
$349,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$133,300
$111,300
$244,600
Owner of Record
Owner
KLOS SUSAN A & PHILIP J
Co-Owner
Address
81 NORTON LANE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price
$262,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2503/0165
Sale Date
01/19/2016
Instrument
00
KLOS SUSAN A & PHILIP J
$262,500
2503/0165
00
01/19/2016
BORIS MICHAEL W & ERIN D
$0
2503/0164
01
01/19/2016
BORIS MICHAEL W &
$254,500
1976/0257
00
05/01/2008
HULSTEIN ANNE L
$0
0332/0158
01
03/14/1983
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1964
Living Area:
1,908
Replacement Cost:
$280,047
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$190,400
Stories
2.0
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Percent
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms:
8
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
% Attic Fin
0
LF Dormer
0
Foundation
Poured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
Bsmt %
100
SF FBM
0.00
First Floor
1,058
1,058
FUS
Finished Upper Story
850
850
BSM
Basement
816
0
FGR
Garage
242
0
PTB
Brick Patio
440
0
SLB
Slab
242
0
3,648
1,908
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
A30
Neighborhood
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.68
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$111,300
Appraised Value
$159,000
Total
2025
$190,400
$159,000
$349,400
2024
$190,400
$159,000
$349,400
2023
$190,400
$159,000
$349,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$133,300
$111,300
$244,600
2024
$133,300
$111,300
$244,600
2023
$133,300
$111,300
$244,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps