101 MASKEL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 MASKEL ROAD
Mblu
126/ 40/ 25/ /
Acct#
57900101
Owner
CULLINANE HENRY T & LESLIE A
Assessed Value
$228,500
Appraisal
$326,300
PID
4119
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,800$149,500$326,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,800$104,700$228,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCULLINANE HENRY T & LESLIE A
Co-Owner
Address101 MASKEL ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$172,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1025/0040
Sale Date08/05/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CULLINANE HENRY T & LESLIE A$172,000 1025/00400008/05/1998
HYLAND SHIRLEY M$0 0614/04352908/21/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,686
Replacement Cost: $273,654
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM360.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 750 750
BSMBasement 720 0
DCKDeck 406 0
FGRGarage 468 0
PTBBrick Patio 56 0
SLBSlab 216 0
   3,552 1,686

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSolar0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$104,700
Appraised Value$149,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioSTStone440.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,800$149,500$326,300
2024$176,800$149,500$326,300
2023$176,800$149,500$326,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,800$104,700$228,500
2024$123,800$104,700$228,500
2023$123,800$104,700$228,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps