141 OAK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
141 OAK STREET
Mblu
68/ 95/ 30/ /
Acct#
65400141
Owner
QUINTON BONESTEEL ROSALYN MARIE &
Assessed Value
$252,500
Appraisal
$360,600
PID
4127
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,900$148,700$360,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,400$104,100$252,500

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINTON BONESTEEL ROSALYN MARIE &
Co-OwnerBONESTEEL BRANDON JOSEPH
Address141 OAK STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$377,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2884/0171
Sale Date07/20/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QUINTON BONESTEEL ROSALYN MARIE &$377,000 2884/01710007/20/2021
NELSON RANDALL S & ELAINE$169,000 1131/00050002/25/2000
PAGANO SUSAN M & GARY J $121,000 0825/02890012/21/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,912
Replacement Cost: $301,940
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM440.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,102 1,102
FUSFinished Upper Story 810 810
BSMBasement 778 0
DCKDeck 602 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
PRSPiers 324 0
   4,144 1,912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$104,100
Appraised Value$148,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,900$148,700$360,600
2024$211,900$148,700$360,600
2023$211,900$148,700$360,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,400$104,100$252,500
2024$148,400$104,100$252,500
2023$148,400$104,100$252,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps