114 WOODLAND DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 WOODLAND DRIVE
Mblu
68/ 113/ 11/ /
Acct#
96900114
Owner
FLOREZ ADRIANA
Assessed Value
$294,200
Appraisal
$420,200
PID
4152
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,500$146,700$420,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,500$102,700$294,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFLOREZ ADRIANA
Co-Owner
Address114 WOODLAND DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2607/0116
Sale Date09/01/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLOREZ ADRIANA$330,000 2607/01160009/01/2017
IZRAELEVITZ GABRIEL & LUANN$177,500 0573/02270012/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,238
Replacement Cost: $401,016
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Bsmt %100
SF FBM1043.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,238 2,238
BSMBasement 2,082 0
CRLCrawl Space 156 0
DCKDeck 312 0
FGRGarage 312 0
FOPOpen Porch 51 0
PTOPatio 235 0
   5,386 2,238

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$102,700
Appraised Value$146,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,500$146,700$420,200
2024$273,500$146,700$420,200
2023$273,500$146,700$420,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,500$102,700$294,200
2024$191,500$102,700$294,200
2023$191,500$102,700$294,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps