1752 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1752 MAIN STREET
Mblu
120/ 19/ / /
Acct#
54901752
Owner
DIVINO TATYANA
Assessed Value
$440,900
Appraisal
$629,900
PID
42
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,600$158,300$629,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,100$110,800$440,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDIVINO TATYANA
Co-Owner
Address1752 MAIN STREET

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$629,575
Certificate
Book & Page 2965/258
Sale Date08/15/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIVINO TATYANA$629,575 2965/2580008/15/2022
GROVER DOUGLAS & BONNIE W$425,000 1976/01520004/30/2008
ACCORSI BARBARA R$0 1185/00852902/05/2001
ACCORSI ROBERT J & BARBARA R $1 0284/02140008/05/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1835
Living Area: 4,554
Replacement Cost: $748,551
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$471,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelHeat Pump
Heat Type:Other
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)4
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationStone/Brick
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,394 2,394
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,520 1,520
FHSFinished Half Story 1,280 640
BSMBasement 1,280 0
FGRGarage 650 0
FOPOpen Porch 394 0
TDKTrex Deck 112 0
   7,630 4,554

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA40
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$110,800
Appraised Value$158,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,600$158,300$629,900
2024$471,600$158,300$629,900
2023$471,600$158,300$629,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,100$110,800$440,900
2024$330,100$110,800$440,900
2023$330,100$110,800$440,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps