407 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
407 MAIN STREET
Mblu
20/ 4/ / /
Acct#
54900407
Owner
CHRISTOPHEL JESSE R & KIMBERLY M
Assessed Value
$442,830
Appraisal
$660,100
PID
4292
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,400$257,700$660,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$161,130$442,830

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTOPHEL JESSE R & KIMBERLY M
Co-Owner
Address407 MAIN STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2306/0165
Sale Date12/21/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHRISTOPHEL JESSE R & KIMBERLY M$295,000 2306/01650012/21/2012
GUMLAW PAULA J &$0 1972/01750104/11/2008
JASKULSKI CONCETTA$0 0174/01800101/11/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 3,470
Replacement Cost: $573,995
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.4
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Hardy Plank
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,854 1,854
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,616 1,616
BSMBasement 1,294 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 52 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,056 0
   5,872 3,470

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneMZ
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)28.92
Frontage170
Depth0
Total Market Land$161,130
Appraised Value$257,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,400$257,700$660,100
2024$402,400$257,700$660,100
2023$402,400$257,700$660,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$161,130$442,830
2024$281,700$161,130$442,830
2023$281,700$161,130$442,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps