673 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
673 MAIN STREET
Mblu
32/ 31/ / /
Acct#
54900673
Owner
JOHNSON ELIZABETH A
Assessed Value
$237,900
Appraisal
$339,800
PID
4379
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,300$155,500$339,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,000$108,900$237,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON ELIZABETH A
Co-Owner
Address673 MAIN STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2648/0109
Sale Date05/17/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON ELIZABETH A$0 2648/01090105/17/2018
JOHNSON RONALD P & ELIZABETH A$1 0273/00100012/07/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost: $336,800
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer64
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,365 1,365
FNSFinished 90% Story 988 889
FUSFinished Upper Story 242 242
BSMBasement 1,197 0
FOPOpen Porch 77 0
   3,869 2,496

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA40
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$108,900
Appraised Value$155,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed W/ LoftFRFrame572.00 S.F.$4,3001
FGR1GarageFRFrame432.00 S.F.$7,6001
PTOPatioSTStone256.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,300$155,500$339,800
2024$184,300$155,500$339,800
2023$184,300$155,500$339,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,000$108,900$237,900
2024$129,000$108,900$237,900
2023$129,000$108,900$237,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps