1216 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1216 MAIN STREET
Mblu
70/ 3/ / /
Acct#
54901216
Owner
JONES PATRICK M & LYNDA M
Assessed Value
$267,800
Appraisal
$382,500
PID
4409
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,800$153,700$382,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,200$107,600$267,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES PATRICK M & LYNDA M
Co-Owner
Address1216 MAIN ST MA
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$123,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0415/0399
Sale Date09/17/1985
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JONES PATRICK M & LYNDA M$123,000 0415/03990009/17/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 3,208
Replacement Cost: $457,535
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plaster
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,882 1,882
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
FHSFinished Half Story 884 442
BSMBasement 1,064 0
FGRGarage 704 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
PTSStone Patio 587 0
   6,101 3,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA40
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$107,600
Appraised Value$153,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,800$153,700$382,500
2024$228,800$153,700$382,500
2023$228,800$153,700$382,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,200$107,600$267,800
2024$160,200$107,600$267,800
2023$160,200$107,600$267,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps