31 WOODLAND DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 WOODLAND DRIVE
Mblu
68/ 2/ 104/ /
Acct#
96900031
Owner
RYDER STEPHEN N & SUSAN E
Assessed Value
$226,900
Appraisal
$324,200
PID
4446
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,800$149,400$324,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,300$104,600$226,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRYDER STEPHEN N & SUSAN E
Co-Owner
Address31 WOODLAND DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0991/0095
Sale Date08/30/1996
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RYDER STEPHEN N & SUSAN E$150,000 0991/00950008/30/1996
JUSSAUME DAVID G & JACQUELINE A$97,000 0429/00490003/24/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $241,453
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM600.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 160 0
   2,696 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$104,600
Appraised Value$149,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated800.00 S.F.$10,0001
SHD1ShedFRFrame128.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,800$149,400$324,200
2024$174,800$149,400$324,200
2023$174,800$149,400$324,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,300$104,600$226,900
2024$122,300$104,600$226,900
2023$122,300$104,600$226,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps