563 MILLER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
563 MILLER ROAD
Mblu
103/ 5/ 7/ /
Acct#
59700563
Owner
KAPRAL CONSTANCE
Assessed Value
$219,600
Appraisal
$313,800
PID
4492
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,200$147,600$313,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,300$103,300$219,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKAPRAL CONSTANCE
Co-Owner
Address563 MILLER ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2733/0248
Sale Date11/08/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAPRAL CONSTANCE$0 2733/02480111/08/2019
KAPRAL MARK F & CONSTANCE$1 0214/00960009/15/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $244,474
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
FUSFinished Upper Story 792 792
BSMBasement 792 0
FGRGarage 330 0
   2,706 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$103,300
Appraised Value$147,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,200$147,600$313,800
2024$166,200$147,600$313,800
2023$166,200$147,600$313,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,300$103,300$219,600
2024$116,300$103,300$219,600
2023$116,300$103,300$219,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps