88 NEVERS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
88 NEVERS ROAD
Mblu
89/ 21/ / /
Acct#
62400088
Owner
GAMACHE JUSTIN
Assessed Value
$388,400
Appraisal
$554,700
PID
4509
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,000$149,700$554,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,600$104,800$388,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGAMACHE JUSTIN
Co-Owner
Address88 NEVERS ROAD

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$581,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3049/342
Sale Date04/30/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAMACHE JUSTIN$581,000 3049/3420004/30/2024
THEROUX THOMAS M & LAURIE S$170,000 0937/02970003/27/1997
GIROUX CONSTRUCTION COMPANY$45,000 0913/02840009/18/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,650
Replacement Cost: $453,459
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM1000.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,650 2,650
BSMBasement 1,524 0
DCKDeck 98 0
FGRGarage 584 0
FOPOpen Porch 92 0
PTOPatio 729 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 30 0
   5,707 2,650

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$104,800
Appraised Value$149,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame204.00 S.F.$1,0001
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated576.00 S.F.$13,5001
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,000$149,700$554,700
2024$405,000$149,700$554,700
2023$390,100$149,700$539,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,600$104,800$388,400
2024$283,600$104,800$388,400
2023$273,200$104,800$378,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps