1300 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1300 MAIN STREET
Mblu
84/ 73/ / /
Acct#
54901300
Owner
KASHETA DONALD T
Assessed Value
$441,900
Appraisal
$631,300
PID
4515
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,800$191,500$631,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,900$134,000$441,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKASHETA DONALD T
Co-Owner
Address1300 MAIN STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2945/337
Sale Date04/26/2022
Instrument24

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KASHETA DONALD T$0 2945/3372404/26/2022
KASHETA EDWARD W L/U$0 2049/03080106/08/2009
KASHETA EDWARD W & ADELIA E EST$0 1118/00442511/23/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,890
Replacement Cost: $469,145
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,122 2,122
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
BSMBasement 1,124 0
CRLCrawl Space 998 0
DCKDeck 284 0
EAUUnfinished Qtr Sry 915 0
FGRGarage 915 0
FOPOpen Porch 334 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   7,620 2,890

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA40
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.97
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$134,000
Appraised Value$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame900.00 S.F.$9,0001
BRN11 Story BarnMTMetal1350.00 S.F.$20,3001
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame1140.00 S.F.$11,4001
SHD1ShedFRFrame128.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,800$191,500$631,300
2024$439,800$191,500$631,300
2023$439,800$191,500$631,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,900$134,000$441,900
2024$307,900$134,000$441,900
2023$307,900$134,000$441,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps