1455 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1455 MAIN STREET
Mblu
96/ 49/ / /
Acct#
54901455
Owner
MORSE PAUL & CARRIE &
Assessed Value
$254,200
Appraisal
$363,200
PID
4547
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,000$137,200$363,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,200$96,000$254,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMORSE PAUL & CARRIE &
Co-OwnerJONES PATRICK M & LYNDA M
Address1455 MAIN STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$239,911
Certificate
Book & Page 2560/0002
Sale Date11/30/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORSE PAUL & CARRIE &$239,911 2560/00020011/30/2016
KEARNEY MARY P TR ETAL$0 2440/01120112/23/2014
KEARNEY JOHN T TRUST$0 0964/01652509/16/1997
KEARNEY JOHN T$0 0857/01950109/11/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1780
Living Area: 2,573
Replacement Cost: $442,855
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plaster
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer32
FoundationStone/Brick
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,805 1,805
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
BSMBasement 1,357 0
CRLCrawl Space 400 0
DCKDeck 30 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
SLBSlab 48 0
   4,576 2,573

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA40
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$96,000
Appraised Value$137,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,000$137,200$363,200
2024$226,000$137,200$363,200
2023$226,000$137,200$363,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,200$96,000$254,200
2024$158,200$96,000$254,200
2023$158,200$96,000$254,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps