698 RYE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
698 RYE STREET
Mblu
145/ 45/ / /
Acct#
78600698
Owner
SENATRO ADAM J &
Assessed Value
$18,600
Appraisal
$26,500
PID
4549
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,900$17,600$26,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,300$12,300$18,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSENATRO ADAM J &
Co-OwnerKING COURTNEY
Address367 RYE STREET
EAST WINDSOR, CT 06016
Sale Price$266,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2477/0045
Sale Date08/04/2015
Instrument17

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SENATRO ADAM J &$266,000 2477/00451708/04/2015
MILLER ROBERT E & LINDA R$0 1994/03461708/04/2008
KEATEN WAYNE E$0 0448/00620109/02/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionVacant W/ OB  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$12,300
Appraised Value$17,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame312.00 S.F.$1,4001
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame600.00 S.F.$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,900$17,600$26,500
2024$8,900$17,600$26,500
2023$8,900$17,600$26,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,300$12,300$18,600
2024$6,300$12,300$18,600
2023$6,300$12,300$18,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps