412 STRONG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
412 STRONG ROAD
Mblu
85/ 13/ / /
Acct#
87000412
Owner
FESKO EDWARD A JR
Assessed Value
$146,700
Appraisal
$209,600
PID
4567
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,600$117,000$209,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,800$81,900$146,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFESKO EDWARD A JR
Co-Owner
Address412 STRONG ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$139,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1337/0329
Sale Date07/26/2002
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FESKO EDWARD A JR$139,000 1337/03291407/26/2002
AUSTIN ROBERT C$114,500 1101/02912508/17/1999
AUSTIN ROBERT C$114,500 1101/02910008/17/1999
KEHOE CHARLES JR &$0 0000/00000001/01/1845

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,125
Replacement Cost: $156,954
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin100
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 750 750
FHSFinished Half Story 750 375
BSMBasement 750 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 57 0
PTCConcrete Patio 221 0
   2,528 1,125

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$81,900
Appraised Value$117,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame132.00 S.F.$5001
FGR1GarageFRFrame420.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,600$117,000$209,600
2024$92,600$117,000$209,600
2023$92,600$117,000$209,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,800$81,900$146,700
2024$64,800$81,900$146,700
2023$64,800$81,900$146,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps