239 KENT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
239 KENT LANE
Mblu
79/ 61/ 13/ /
Acct#
50100239
Owner
KEILICH PETER W & MARIA C
Assessed Value
$361,100
Appraisal
$515,800
PID
4568
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,700$171,100$515,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,300$119,800$361,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKEILICH PETER W & MARIA C
Co-Owner
Address239 KENT LANE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$55,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0642/0271
Sale Date05/04/1992
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEILICH PETER W & MARIA C$55,900 0642/02712505/04/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,753
Replacement Cost: $430,859
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,465 1,465
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,377 0
DCKDeck 347 0
FGRGarage 724 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
   5,281 2,753

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$119,800
Appraised Value$171,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,700$171,100$515,800
2024$344,700$171,100$515,800
2023$344,700$171,100$515,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,300$119,800$361,100
2024$241,300$119,800$361,100
2023$241,300$119,800$361,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps