617 CLARK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
617 CLARK STREET
Mblu
37/ 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
20400617
Owner
SWEENEY MICHAEL J & ELIZABETH T
Assessed Value
$208,300
Appraisal
$297,600
PID
4576
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,300$147,300$297,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,200$103,100$208,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEENEY MICHAEL J & ELIZABETH T
Co-Owner
Address617 CLARK ST
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2008/0028
Sale Date11/05/2008
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SWEENEY MICHAEL J & ELIZABETH T$0 2008/00280111/05/2008
SWEENEY MICHAEL J$300,000 1978/01390005/12/2008
KELLEY BRUCE S & AMY B$0 1962/01790102/27/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,849
Replacement Cost: $242,534
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer30
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM250.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
FNSFinished 90% Story 832 749
BSMBasement 832 0
DCKDeck 268 0
   3,032 1,849

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage500
Depth0
Total Market Land$103,100
Appraised Value$147,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame1404.00 S.F.$14,0001
DCKDeck  462.00 S.F.$2,3001
SHD1ShedFRFrame162.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,300$147,300$297,600
2024$150,300$147,300$297,600
2023$150,300$147,300$297,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,200$103,100$208,300
2024$105,200$103,100$208,300
2023$105,200$103,100$208,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps