1366 SULLIVAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1366 SULLIVAN AVENUE
Mblu
76/ 18/ / /
Acct#
87301366
Owner
AKHTAR MIRZA A
Assessed Value
$218,100
Appraisal
$311,400
PID
4599
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,800$142,600$311,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,200$99,900$218,100

Owner of Record
OwnerAKHTAR MIRZA A
Co-Owner
Address89 OXFORD DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2792/0155
Sale Date09/03/2020
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AKHTAR MIRZA A$0 2792/01552909/03/2020
AND MANAGEMENT$37,600 2663/01891408/20/2018
DERENCH JUDITH A &$0 1581/00672403/02/2004
KELLEY RICHARD S$92,000 0322/03300009/15/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost: $337,526
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1.8
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer32
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,508 1,508
TQSThree Quarter Story 728 510
FHSFinished Half Story 364 182
BSMBasement 1,092 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 208 0
FOPOpen Porch 85 0
FSPScreened Porch 75 0
   4,060 2,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$99,900
Appraised Value$142,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,800$142,600$311,400
2024$168,800$142,600$311,400
2023$168,800$142,600$311,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,200$99,900$218,100
2024$118,200$99,900$218,100
2023$118,200$99,900$218,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps