76 MARK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 MARK DRIVE
Mblu
101/ 48/ 8/ /
Acct#
57000076
Owner
KELLY THOMAS N & MARIE CLAIRE
Assessed Value
$197,400
Appraisal
$282,000
PID
4617
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,800$135,200$282,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,800$94,600$197,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY THOMAS N & MARIE CLAIRE
Co-Owner
Address76 MARK DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$91,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0407/0452
Sale Date06/11/1985
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLY THOMAS N & MARIE CLAIRE$91,500 0407/04520006/11/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,190
Replacement Cost: $236,365
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Bsmt %100
SF FBM420.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,190 1,190
BSMBasement 1,104 0
DCKDeck 168 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 216 0
   2,678 1,190

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$94,600
Appraised Value$135,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,800$135,200$282,000
2024$146,800$135,200$282,000
2023$146,800$135,200$282,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,800$94,600$197,400
2024$102,800$94,600$197,400
2023$102,800$94,600$197,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps