99 STONEFIELD TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
99 STONEFIELD TRAIL
Mblu
115/ 32/ 11/ /
Acct#
86100099
Owner
BARAN SUZANNE &
Assessed Value
$419,100
Appraisal
$598,700
PID
4635
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,800$195,900$598,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,000$137,100$419,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBARAN SUZANNE &
Co-OwnerPIACENTINI CARLO
Address99 STONEFIELD TRAIL
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1969/0230
Sale Date03/31/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARAN SUZANNE &$475,000 1969/02300003/31/2008
KENNY MARY F$211,506 0446/05140007/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,599
Replacement Cost: $555,676
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Stucco/Masonry
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures5
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)3
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,916 1,916
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,683 1,683
BSMBasement 1,916 0
FGRGarage 661 0
   6,176 3,599

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$137,100
Appraised Value$195,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,2001
PTOPatioMSMasonry389.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,800$195,900$598,700
2024$402,800$195,900$598,700
2023$39,500$195,900$235,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,000$137,100$419,100
2024$282,000$137,100$419,100
2023$27,700$137,100$164,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps