99 KENT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
99 KENT LANE
Mblu
92/ 66/ 77/ /
Acct#
50100099
Owner
WELNICKI MICHAEL & MELINDA
Assessed Value
$268,700
Appraisal
$383,700
PID
4644
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$139,300$383,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,100$97,600$268,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWELNICKI MICHAEL & MELINDA
Co-Owner
Address99 KENT LANE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2799/0024
Sale Date10/02/2020
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WELNICKI MICHAEL & MELINDA$0 2799/00242910/02/2020
WELNICKI MICHAEL & MELINDA$0 2061/02352907/27/2009
WELNICKI MICHAEL &$369,500 1923/02160007/31/2007
LIBUTTI GREGG A & LISA M$0 1469/03420106/04/2003
LIBUTTI GREGG A$212,000 1145/02040106/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,064
Replacement Cost: $308,936
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Bsmt %100
SF FBM350.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
BSMBasement 1,168 0
DCKDeck 216 0
   3,448 2,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA30OS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$97,600
Appraised Value$139,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$6001
PTOPatioMSMasonry400.00 S.F.$1,0001
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$139,300$383,700
2024$244,400$139,300$383,700
2023$244,400$139,300$383,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,100$97,600$268,700
2024$171,100$97,600$268,700
2023$171,100$97,600$268,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps