7 ABBE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 ABBE ROAD
Mblu
114/ 24/ 1/ /
Acct#
00600007
Owner
BEAUDREAU WILLIAM J TR &
Assessed Value
$402,700
Appraisal
$575,200
PID
467
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,700$156,500$575,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,100$109,600$402,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAUDREAU WILLIAM J TR &
Co-OwnerBEAUDREAU LINDA L TR
Address7 ABBE ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2738/0251
Sale Date12/06/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEAUDREAU WILLIAM J TR &$0 2738/02510112/06/2019
BEAUDREAU WILLIAM J & LINDA L$0 1128/00722502/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 4,137
Replacement Cost: $550,191
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens2
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,929 1,929
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
TQSThree Quarter Story 948 664
FHSFinished Half Story 900 450
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 485 194
BSMBasement 900 0
CRLCrawl Space 701 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 216 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 554 0
FGRGarage 1,000 0
FOPOpen Porch 93 0
TDKTrex Deck 104 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 49 0
   8,779 4,137

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$109,600
Appraised Value$156,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame720.00 S.F.$2,7001
SHD1ShedFRFrame180.00 S.F.$7001
FGR4Garage W/ Loft&BsmtFRFrame224.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,700$156,500$575,200
2024$418,700$156,500$575,200
2023$418,700$156,500$575,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,100$109,600$402,700
2024$293,100$109,600$402,700
2023$293,100$109,600$402,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps