26 TIMBER TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 TIMBER TRAIL
Mblu
65/ 53/ 81/ /
Acct#
89700026
Owner
KISSLING ALBERT R JR TR
Assessed Value
$293,600
Appraisal
$419,300
PID
4704
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$159,000$419,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,300$111,300$293,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKISSLING ALBERT R JR TR
Co-Owner
Address26 TIMBER TRAIL
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2571/0271
Sale Date02/10/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KISSLING ALBERT R JR TR$0 2571/02710102/10/2017
KISSLING ALBERT R JR$197,000 0572/02730011/16/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,593
Replacement Cost: $358,117
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Bsmt %100
SF FBM780.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,593 1,593
BSMBasement 1,557 0
DCKDeck 618 0
   3,768 1,593

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$111,300
Appraised Value$159,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$159,000$419,300
2024$260,300$159,000$419,300
2023$260,300$159,000$419,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,300$111,300$293,600
2024$182,300$111,300$293,600
2023$182,300$111,300$293,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps