105 STONEFIELD TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 STONEFIELD TRAIL
Mblu
115/ 33/ 10/ /
Acct#
86100105
Owner
SODERBURG PAUL E
Assessed Value
$346,500
Appraisal
$495,000
PID
4726
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,300$195,700$495,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$137,000$346,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSODERBURG PAUL E
Co-Owner
Address105 STONEFIELD TRAIL
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0740/0248
Sale Date09/03/1993
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SODERBURG PAUL E$240,000 0740/02480009/03/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,221
Replacement Cost: $392,566
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer36
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,695 1,695
FHSFinished Half Story 1,051 526
BSMBasement 1,695 0
FGRGarage 650 0
FOPOpen Porch 125 0
PTBBrick Patio 356 0
   5,572 2,221

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$137,000
Appraised Value$195,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,300$195,700$495,000
2024$299,300$195,700$495,000
2023$299,300$195,700$495,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$137,000$346,500
2024$209,500$137,000$346,500
2023$209,500$137,000$346,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps