435 ABBE ROAD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
435 ABBE ROAD EXT
Mblu
114/ 96/ / /
Acct#
00900435
Owner
KOCHMAN GERDA P
Assessed Value
$270,800
Appraisal
$386,700
PID
4744
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,800$159,900$386,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,800$112,000$270,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKOCHMAN GERDA P
Co-Owner
Address435 ABBE ROAD EXT
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0741/0004
Sale Date09/07/1993
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOCHMAN GERDA P$0 0741/00040109/07/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,989
Replacement Cost: $333,503
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM280.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,089 1,089
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
BSMBasement 864 0
FCPCarport 240 0
FGRGarage 576 0
SLBSlab 225 0
   3,894 1,989

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$112,000
Appraised Value$159,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,800$159,900$386,700
2024$226,800$159,900$386,700
2023$226,800$159,900$386,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,800$112,000$270,800
2024$158,800$112,000$270,800
2023$158,800$112,000$270,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps