65 SHARON DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 SHARON DRIVE
Mblu
34/ 32/ 3/ /
Acct#
82500065
Owner
SONI BRIJESH L &
Assessed Value
$244,200
Appraisal
$348,800
PID
4762
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,100$149,700$348,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,400$104,800$244,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSONI BRIJESH L &
Co-OwnerSONI AVANI B
Address65 SHARON DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2048/0119
Sale Date06/01/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SONI BRIJESH L &$260,000 2048/01190006/01/2009
KOPEK JOHN L/U EST$0 1996/00060108/08/2008
KOPEK JOHN EST$185,000 0595/00640010/03/1990
KOPEK JOHN & ESTELLE$0 0000/00000001/01/1845

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,340
Replacement Cost: $275,640
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Bsmt %100
SF FBM500.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,340 1,340
BSMBasement 1,244 0
DCKDeck 168 0
   2,752 1,340

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$104,800
Appraised Value$149,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,100$149,700$348,800
2024$199,100$149,700$348,800
2023$199,100$149,700$348,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,400$104,800$244,200
2024$139,400$104,800$244,200
2023$139,400$104,800$244,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps