759 AVERY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
759 AVERY STREET
Mblu
79/ 29/ / /
Acct#
06300759
Owner
CRUZ EDNA I
Assessed Value
$290,000
Appraisal
$414,200
PID
4763
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,700$127,500$414,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,700$89,300$290,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUZ EDNA I
Co-Owner
Address759 AVERY STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2547/0329
Sale Date09/26/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRUZ EDNA I$340,000 2547/03290009/26/2016
KOPP RICHARD H & BEVERLY J$0 1274/02372512/17/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,506
Replacement Cost: $366,640
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Bsmt %100
SF FBM1000.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,506 1,506
BSMBasement 1,450 0
DCKDeck 400 0
   3,356 1,506

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$89,300
Appraised Value$127,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated648.00 S.F.$8,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,700$127,500$414,200
2024$286,700$127,500$414,200
2023$286,700$127,500$414,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,700$89,300$290,000
2024$200,700$89,300$290,000
2023$200,700$89,300$290,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps