584 GOVERNORS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
584 GOVERNORS HIGHWAY
Mblu
61/ 21/ / /
Acct#
36900584
Owner
RONDINONE STEVEN
Assessed Value
$269,700
Appraisal
$385,200
PID
4880
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,500$128,700$385,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$90,100$269,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRONDINONE STEVEN
Co-Owner
Address584 GOVERNORS HIGHWAY
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1094/0141
Sale Date07/07/1999
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RONDINONE STEVEN$0 1094/01410107/07/1999
KUMITIS NORMA E$95,000 0292/01930012/17/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $377,136
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,280 2,280
BSMBasement 1,944 0
DCKDeck 72 0
FGRGarage 560 0
SLBSlab 336 0
   5,192 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$90,100
Appraised Value$128,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,500$128,700$385,200
2024$256,500$128,700$385,200
2023$256,500$128,700$385,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$90,100$269,700
2024$179,600$90,100$269,700
2023$179,600$90,100$269,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps