97 ORCHARD HILL DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
97 ORCHARD HILL DRIVE
Mblu
53/ 50/ 53/ /
Acct#
66900097
Owner
KUMNICK KEITH J & LYNNE A
Assessed Value
$280,000
Appraisal
$399,900
PID
4881
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,300$159,600$399,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,200$111,800$280,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKUMNICK KEITH J & LYNNE A
Co-Owner
Address97 ORCHARD HILL DRI
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$158,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0665/0190
Sale Date08/28/1992
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KUMNICK KEITH J & LYNNE A$158,500 0665/01900008/28/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,717
Replacement Cost: $342,113
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Bsmt %100
SF FBM662.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,717 1,717
BSMBasement 1,717 0
DCKDeck 455 0
   3,889 1,717

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$111,800
Appraised Value$159,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated612.00 S.F.$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,300$159,600$399,900
2024$240,300$159,600$399,900
2023$240,300$159,600$399,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,200$111,800$280,000
2024$168,200$111,800$280,000
2023$168,200$111,800$280,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps