6 SHARON DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SHARON DRIVE
Mblu
34/ 38/ 33/ /
Acct#
82500006
Owner
BAEZ JIMMY
Assessed Value
$185,700
Appraisal
$265,200
PID
4925
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,900$133,300$265,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,400$93,300$185,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBAEZ JIMMY
Co-Owner
Address6 SHARON DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2473/0115
Sale Date07/14/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAEZ JIMMY$230,000 2473/01150007/14/2015
DITTRICH MELISSA L$252,000 1975/03090004/28/2008
LACAPRUCIA KATHY J$0 1258/01710110/31/2001
BECKER KATHY J$0 0820/02150111/14/1994
LACAPRUCIA KATHY J$120,000 0694/00410101/06/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,026
Replacement Cost: $185,936
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Bsmt %100
SF FBM380.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
BSMBasement 1,008 0
   2,034 1,026

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSolar14.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$93,300
Appraised Value$133,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$7001
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,900$133,300$265,200
2024$131,900$133,300$265,200
2023$131,900$133,300$265,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,400$93,300$185,700
2024$92,400$93,300$185,700
2023$92,400$93,300$185,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps