62 DOGWOOD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 DOGWOOD LANE
Mblu
80/ 79/ 74/ /
Acct#
28500062
Owner
LEWIS LORRAINE & AUNDRE
Assessed Value
$249,300
Appraisal
$356,200
PID
499
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,600$147,600$356,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,000$103,300$249,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS LORRAINE & AUNDRE
Co-Owner
Address62 DOGWOOD LANE

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$345,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3024/149
Sale Date10/30/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEWIS LORRAINE & AUNDRE$345,000 3024/1490010/30/2023
GRASSO LAURIE J$0 1657/01820110/18/2004
BEELER HOWARD J & LAURIE J$180,000 0533/05980007/29/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,778
Replacement Cost: $306,775
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Bsmt %100
SF FBM250.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,778 1,778
BSMBasement 1,100 0
DCKDeck 534 0
   3,412 1,778

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$103,300
Appraised Value$147,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,600$147,600$356,200
2024$208,600$147,600$356,200
2023$208,600$147,600$356,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,000$103,300$249,300
2024$146,000$103,300$249,300
2023$146,000$103,300$249,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps