36 WILLOW STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 WILLOW STREET
Mblu
68/ 175/ 5/ /
Acct#
94800036
Owner
CONWAY THOMAS M & AMY L
Assessed Value
$186,400
Appraisal
$266,300
PID
5076
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,200$149,100$266,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,000$104,400$186,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCONWAY THOMAS M & AMY L
Co-Owner
Address36 WILLOW STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$122,250
Certificate
Book & Page 1012/0241
Sale Date06/05/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONWAY THOMAS M & AMY L$122,250 1012/02410006/05/1998
FREEMAN ERIC J & COLEEN A$129,000 0906/00890008/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,074
Replacement Cost: $189,057
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Bsmt %100
SF FBM192.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,074 1,074
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 144 0
   2,226 1,074

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$104,400
Appraised Value$149,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,200$149,100$266,300
2024$117,200$149,100$266,300
2023$117,200$149,100$266,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,000$104,400$186,400
2024$82,000$104,400$186,400
2023$82,000$104,400$186,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps