251 SULLIVAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
251 SULLIVAN AVENUE
Mblu
121/ 44/ 1/ /
Acct#
87300251
Owner
LAVEY FAMILY REVOCABLE LIV TRUST
Assessed Value
$265,900
Appraisal
$379,900
PID
5112
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,300$96,600$379,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$67,600$265,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLAVEY FAMILY REVOCABLE LIV TRUST
Co-OwnerLAVEY BARBARA E TR
Address5 WILDFLOWER LANE
UNIT 58
NIANTIC, CT 06357
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3150/197
Sale Date04/14/2026
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAVEY FAMILY REVOCABLE LIV TRUST$0 3150/1972904/14/2026
LAVEY BARBARA E $0 3036/852401/17/2024
LAVEY ROBERT W & BARBARA E$54,000 0364/02470003/15/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 4,200
Replacement Cost: $496,575
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelInd/Comm
GradeC
Stories:2.00
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air100
FoundationStone/Brick
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Fixtures5
% Wet Sprinkler 
% Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
% Finished100
ClassD
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,700 2,700
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,500 1,500
BSMBasement 1,500 0
DCKDeck 415 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 24 0
   6,139 4,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code301
DescriptionIndustrial  
ZoneI
NeighborhoodC400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$67,600
Appraised Value$96,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt13600.00 S.F.$10,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,300$96,600$379,900
2024$1,960,100$516,700$2,476,800
2023$281,200$148,500$429,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$67,600$265,900
2024$1,372,200$361,700$1,733,900
2023$196,900$104,000$300,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps