128 OAK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
128 OAK STREET
Mblu
68/ 99/ 24/ /
Acct#
65400128
Owner
DZIADUL JOHN
Assessed Value
$211,300
Appraisal
$301,900
PID
5223
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,200$146,700$301,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,600$102,700$211,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDZIADUL JOHN
Co-Owner
Address128 OAK STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$206,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2484/0033
Sale Date09/14/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DZIADUL JOHN$206,000 2484/00330009/14/2015
LENENTINE LILLIAN C$0 0434/02660105/20/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $246,660
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM538.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 800 800
BASFirst Floor 768 768
BSMBasement 768 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 156 0
PTOPatio 280 0
SHDAttached Shed 180 0
   3,576 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$102,700
Appraised Value$146,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame312.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,200$146,700$301,900
2024$155,200$146,700$301,900
2023$152,100$146,700$298,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,600$102,700$211,300
2024$108,600$102,700$211,300
2023$106,500$102,700$209,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps