396 AVERY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
396 AVERY STREET
Mblu
54/ 47/ / /
Acct#
06300396
Owner
VARGHESE ANN
Assessed Value
$207,500
Appraisal
$296,300
PID
5248
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,100$125,200$296,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,800$87,700$207,500

Owner of Record
OwnerVARGHESE ANN
Co-Owner
Address396 AVERY STREET

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$445,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3006/69
Sale Date06/07/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VARGHESE ANN$445,000 3006/690006/07/2023
JAKAJ RREGJINA & MARTIN$0 2755/00010103/10/2020
JAKAJ RREGJINA$0 2361/02480107/31/2013
JAKAJ MARTIN & RRIGJINA$138,000 0929/01630001/22/1997
LESAY CHARLENE M$0 0912/01380109/06/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $254,832
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Bsmt %100
SF FBM500.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
BSMBasement 1,300 0
FSPScreened Porch 192 0
PTBBrick Patio 408 0
   3,250 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$87,700
Appraised Value$125,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,100$125,200$296,300
2024$171,100$125,200$296,300
2023$171,100$125,200$296,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,800$87,700$207,500
2024$119,800$87,700$207,500
2023$119,800$87,700$207,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps