71 STEEP ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 STEEP ROAD
Mblu
112/ 107/ 35/ /
Acct#
85500071
Owner
MILLER HANNAH R & STEVEN A
Assessed Value
$244,400
Appraisal
$349,200
PID
5258
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,600$136,600$349,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,800$95,600$244,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER HANNAH R & STEVEN A
Co-Owner
Address71 STEEP ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$334,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2844/0076
Sale Date03/01/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER HANNAH R & STEVEN A$334,900 2844/00760003/01/2021
ANNAMALAI ALAGAPPAN$278,000 2644/02380004/26/2018
BENSON TERESA MARIE & ROBERT ALLAN JR$0 2418/02520107/23/2014
LETARTE STANLEY J & EVELYN M$39,000 0202/00360012/03/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,644
Replacement Cost: $311,759
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Bsmt %100
SF FBM400.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,644 1,644
BSMBasement 1,500 0
   3,144 1,644

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$95,600
Appraised Value$136,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,600$136,600$349,200
2024$212,600$136,600$349,200
2023$212,600$136,600$349,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,800$95,600$244,400
2024$148,800$95,600$244,400
2023$148,800$95,600$244,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps