491 AVERY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
491 AVERY STREET
Mblu
54/ 32/ 7/ /
Acct#
06300491
Owner
MORNEAU SUSAN M &
Assessed Value
$220,100
Appraisal
$314,300
PID
5276
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,600$120,700$314,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,600$84,500$220,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMORNEAU SUSAN M &
Co-OwnerKUHN STEVEN A
Address491 AVERY STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$242,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2381/0081
Sale Date11/15/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORNEAU SUSAN M &$242,000 2381/00810011/15/2013
ANGELOTTA JOHN S JR & CHRISTINE A$261,000 1991/00140007/08/2008
WEN HONGMEI &$0 1558/01610112/02/2003
WEN HONGMEI$206,000 1558/01310012/02/2003
KEENAN CHRISTOPHER T& JENNIFER M$137,000 1034/02490009/25/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,420
Replacement Cost: $266,443
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM380.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,420 1,420
BSMBasement 1,350 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 170 0
SLBSlab 70 0
   3,586 1,420

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$84,500
Appraised Value$120,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$5001
PTOPatioMSMasonry350.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,600$120,700$314,300
2024$194,700$120,700$315,400
2023$192,600$120,700$313,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,600$84,500$220,100
2024$136,300$84,500$220,800
2023$134,900$84,500$219,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps