575 DEMING STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
575 DEMING STREET
Mblu
28/ 21/ 18/ /
Acct#
27600575
Owner
BROWN DENNIS O
Assessed Value
$344,900
Appraisal
$492,700
PID
5307
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,500$146,200$492,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,600$102,300$344,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN DENNIS O
Co-Owner
Address575 DEMING STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1914/0341
Sale Date06/28/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN DENNIS O$440,000 1914/03410006/28/2007
SWARTZ PAUL E & TRACEY T$385,000 0000/15700701/15/2004
MANCHESTER 1-84 ASSOCIATES LTD$0 1235/01742508/01/2001
CLARK REALTY INC$0 0000/12352508/01/2001
THOMAS ALLAN D - TRUSTEE$0 0712/00262504/26/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,406
Replacement Cost: $398,327
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,261 1,261
FUSFinished Upper Story 945 945
TQSThree Quarter Story 286 200
BSMBasement 1,261 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 260 0
DCKDeck 240 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 145 0
   4,904 2,406

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$102,300
Appraised Value$146,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,500$146,200$492,700
2024$346,500$146,200$492,700
2023$346,500$146,200$492,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,600$102,300$344,900
2024$242,600$102,300$344,900
2023$242,600$102,300$344,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps