1188 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1188 MAIN STREET
Mblu
70/ 5/ 2/ /
Acct#
54901188
Owner
KING LYDELLE H & HALEY
Assessed Value
$400,900
Appraisal
$572,700
PID
5315
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,700$155,000$572,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,400$108,500$400,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKING LYDELLE H & HALEY
Co-Owner
Address1188 MAIN STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$490,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2516/0174
Sale Date04/13/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KING LYDELLE H & HALEY$490,000 2516/01740004/13/2016
ETIENNE CYNTHIA G$246,000 2376/00981010/11/2013
LICHTEL MERVIN D$0 1588/01410103/26/2004
LICHTEL MERVIN D & GLADYS F$1 0118/03410004/03/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 3,107
Replacement Cost: $535,511
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM700.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,416 2,416
FNSFinished 90% Story 768 691
BSMBasement 1,788 0
FGRGarage 1,224 0
FOPOpen Porch 458 0
PTOPatio 667 0
SLBSlab 484 0
   7,805 3,107

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA40
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$108,500
Appraised Value$155,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,700$155,000$572,700
2024$417,700$155,000$572,700
2023$417,700$155,000$572,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,400$108,500$400,900
2024$292,400$108,500$400,900
2023$292,400$108,500$400,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps