75 HIGHLAND DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 HIGHLAND DRIVE
Mblu
80/ 88/ 94/ /
Acct#
42900075
Owner
BENDERNAGEL EDWARD & JOANNE M
Assessed Value
$293,900
Appraisal
$419,800
PID
534
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,100$148,700$419,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,800$104,100$293,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBENDERNAGEL EDWARD & JOANNE M
Co-Owner
Address75 HIGHLAND DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$152,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0593/0459
Sale Date09/14/1990
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENDERNAGEL EDWARD & JOANNE M$152,500 0593/04590009/14/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,426
Replacement Cost: $398,626
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM370.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,274 1,274
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement 1,274 0
DCKDeck 544 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
   4,844 2,426

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$104,100
Appraised Value$148,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,100$148,700$419,800
2024$271,100$148,700$419,800
2023$267,800$148,700$416,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,800$104,100$293,900
2024$189,800$104,100$293,900
2023$187,500$104,100$291,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps