147 NEWMARKER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
147 NEWMARKER ROAD
Mblu
130/ 48/ 170/ /
Acct#
63300147
Owner
ABDISSA HENOK T
Assessed Value
$243,700
Appraisal
$348,100
PID
5346
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,000$151,100$348,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,900$105,800$243,700

Owner of Record
OwnerABDISSA HENOK T
Co-Owner
Address147 NEWMARKER ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$345,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2768/0001
Sale Date06/01/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ABDISSA HENOK T$345,900 2768/00010006/01/2020
RAMACHANDRAN SRIVATHSA &$322,500 2544/02280009/02/2016
LIM BEN & ELIZABETH$334,000 1953/00160012/28/2007
LISOWSKI AMANDA S & PETER J$0 0748/00800110/13/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,616
Replacement Cost: $252,060
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer33
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,065 1,065
FHSFinished Half Story 702 351
FUSFinished Upper Story 200 200
BSMBasement 1,065 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 363 0
DCKDeck 192 0
FGRGarage 440 0
   4,027 1,616

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA30OS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$105,800
Appraised Value$151,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,000$151,100$348,100
2024$197,000$151,100$348,100
2023$197,000$151,100$348,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,900$105,800$243,700
2024$137,900$105,800$243,700
2023$137,900$105,800$243,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps