219 AVERY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
219 AVERY STREET
Mblu
41/ 115/ / /
Acct#
06300219
Owner
MACDONALD SHEILA M
Assessed Value
$226,500
Appraisal
$323,500
PID
5513
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,400$130,100$323,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,400$91,100$226,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMACDONALD SHEILA M
Co-Owner
Address219 AVERY STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0451/0064
Sale Date09/26/1986
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACDONALD SHEILA M$0 0451/00640109/26/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $302,119
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM300.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
DCKDeck 232 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 110 0
FGRGarage 576 0
   3,366 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$91,100
Appraised Value$130,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,400$130,100$323,500
2024$193,400$130,100$323,500
2023$193,400$130,100$323,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,400$91,100$226,500
2024$135,400$91,100$226,500
2023$135,400$91,100$226,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps